- School District
- USD-501
- Tax Unit
- 001
Value Summary
- 2025 Appraisal
- $158,210
- 2026 Appraisal
- $166,120
- Total Assessed
- 19,104
- 2025 Mill Levy
- 151.174
2026 Value by Class
| Class | Land Value | Imp. Value | Value By Class |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential | $5,200 | $160,920 | $166,120 |
Property Description
Condensed legal description: Do not use for legal purposes.
JENKIN W MORRIS , Lot 303 + , OAKLAND AVE LOTS 303-305-307 JENKIN W MORRIS ADD SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 11 RANGE 16
- Instrument #
- 2021R16726
- Recorded Date
- 07/29/2021
- Block
- N/A
- Lot
- 303 +
- Section
- 28
- Township
- 11
- Range
- 16
- Comment:
- Deed Book/Page 4472/160
Land Information
Frontage & Depth
- Type
- Regular Lot
- Frontage (Actual)
- 75 ft
- 75 ft
- Depth (Effective)
- 127 ft