- School District
- USD-501
- Tax Unit
- 001
Value Summary
- 2025 Appraisal
- $188,370
- 2026 Appraisal
- $198,730
- Total Assessed
- 22,854
- 2025 Mill Levy
- 151.174
2026 Value by Class
| Class | Land Value | Imp. Value | Value By Class |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential | $11,500 | $187,230 | $198,730 |
Property Description
Condensed legal description: Do not use for legal purposes.
FOXCROFT TWO SUB , BLOCK A , Lot 3 + , CAP 100.97 NE OF WLY COR LOT 4 TH N E 17.21 E 31.69 SE 33.58 SW 44.6 NW 43.98 TO POB SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 12 RANGE 15
- Instrument #
- 2019R13864
- Recorded Date
- 08/29/2019
- Block
- A
- Lot
- 3 +
- Section
- 16
- Township
- 12
- Range
- 15
- Comment:
- Deed Book/Page 4351/242
Land Information
Area
- Type
- Primary Site
- Square Feet
- 1,755