Property Info
- Owner
- WRIGHT, CHRISTOPHER J
- Property Address
- 2129 SW BUCHANAN ST, Topeka, KS 66611
- Quick Ref
- R47103
- Parcel Id
- 1411201005001000
- Mill Levy
- 155.845
- Tax Unit
- 2
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $2,330.06
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $2,330.06
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $768.89
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $1,165.03
- Delinquent Balance:
- $1.38
- Total:
- $1,935.30
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/13/2026:$1,935.30
Property Info
- Owner
- WRIGHT, CHRISTOPHER J
- Property Address
- 2129 SW BUCHANAN ST, Topeka, KS 66611
- Quick Ref
- R47103
- Parcel Id
- 1411201005001000
- Mill Levy
- 155.845
- Tax Unit
- 2
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $2,330.06
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $2,330.06
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $768.89
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $1,165.03
- Delinquent Balance:
- $1.38
- Total:
- $1,935.30
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$1,165.03
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $768.89
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $1,165.03
- Delinquent Balance:
- $1.38
- Total:
- $1,935.30
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/13/2026:$1,935.30
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| WASHBURN UNIVERSITY | $55.67 | 3.467 |
| USD 501 TOPEKA | $572.45 | 46.391 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $121.82 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $24.09 | 1.500 |
| SHUNGANUNGA DRAIN | $75.01 | 4.671 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $785.41 | 48.911 |
| METRO TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $64.22 | 3.999 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $35.23 | 2.194 |
| CITY OF TOPEKA | $596.17 | 37.126 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $139,630 | 155.845 | $2,330.06 | $768.89 | $1,165.03 | $1,933.92 | $0.55 | $0.83 | $0.00 | $1,935.30 | 103215 |
| 2024 | Gen. | $139,530 | 153.718 | $2,294.06 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 430477 |
| 2023 | Gen. | $137,380 | 154.629 | $2,346.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 329907 |
| 2022 | Gen. | $146,990 | 160.05 | $2,613.50 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 523177 |
| 2021 | Gen. | $130,930 | 165.876 | $2,451.60 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 44610 |
| 2020 | Gen. | $125,960 | 164.408 | $2,335.62 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 944934 |
| 2019 | Gen. | $106,580 | 165.273 | $1,979.76 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 844993 |