Area Information
- Neighborhood
- SW GAGE-MACVICAR, I70-10TH ST
- Subdivision
- WESTWOOD ADDITION
- Census Tract
- West Topeka
- School District
- USD-501
- Tax Unit
- 001
Value Summary
- 2025 Appraisal
- $99,300
- 2026 Appraisal
- $112,400
- Total Assessed
- 12,926
- 2025 Mill Levy
- 151.174
2026 Value by Class
| Class | Land Value | Imp. Value | Value By Class |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential | $7,860 | $104,540 | $112,400 |
Property Description
Condensed legal description: Do not use for legal purposes.
WESTWOOD ADDITION , Lot 4 , MACVICAR WAS WASHBURN AV N 75 FT OF LOT 4 WESTWOOD ADD SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 11 RANGE 15
- Instrument #
- 2025R05552
- Recorded Date
- 04/21/2025
- Block
- N/A
- Lot
- 4
- Section
- 36
- Township
- 11
- Range
- 15
- Comment:
- Deed Book/Page 3694/067
Land Information
Frontage & Depth
- Type
- Regular Lot
- Frontage (Actual)
- 75 ft
- 75 ft
- Depth (Effective)
- 90 ft