Area Information
- Neighborhood
- SW GAGE-MACVICAR, I70-10TH ST
- Subdivision
- PINEHURST
- Census Tract
- West Topeka
- School District
- USD-501
- Tax Unit
- 001
Value Summary
- 2025 Appraisal
- $68,820
- 2026 Appraisal
- $71,570
- Total Assessed
- 8,231
- 2025 Mill Levy
- 151.174
2026 Value by Class
| Class | Land Value | Imp. Value | Value By Class |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential | $6,980 | $64,590 | $71,570 |
Property Description
Condensed legal description: Do not use for legal purposes.
PINEHURST, S36, T11, R15, Lot 43 +, KENSINGTON CT W 10 FT LOT 43-ALL LOT 45 & E 5 FT OF LOT 47 PINEHURST ADD SECTION 36 TOWNSHIP 11 RANGE 15
- Instrument #
- 2022R00499
- Recorded Date
- 01/10/2022
- Block
- N/A
- Lot
- 43 +
- Section
- 36
- Township
- 11
- Range
- 15
- Comment:
- Deed Book/Page 3729/438
Land Information
Frontage & Depth
- Type
- Regular Lot
- Frontage (Actual)
- 40 ft
- 40 ft
- Depth (Effective)
- 110 ft