School
USD-501
Tax Unit
001

Value Summary

2025 Appraisal
$201,400
2026 Appraisal
$211,470
Total Assessed
24,319
2025 Mill Levy
151.174

2026 Value by Class

Class Land Value Imp. Value Value By Class
Residential $5,200 $206,270 $211,470

Property Description

Condensed legal description: Do not use for legal purposes.

JENKIN W MORRIS, S28, T11, R16, Lot 205 +, WINFIELD AVE LOTS 205-207-209 JENKIN W MORRIS ADD SECTION 28 TOWNSHIP 11 RANGE 16

Instrument #
2026R05031
Recorded Date
04/06/2026
Block
N/A
Lot
205 +
Section
28
Township
11
Range
16
Comment:
Deed Book/Page 3587/459

Land Information

Frontage & Depth

Type
Regular Lot
75 ft
75 ft
127 ft