Skip to Main Content

Area Information

Neighborhood
SE 2ND - 61ST-SH. HGTS - DOUG.CO.LINE
Subdivision
Not Subdivided
Census Tract
East Topeka
School
USD-450
Tax Unit
351

Value Summary

2025 Appraisal
$149,680
2026 Appraisal
$155,670
Total Assessed
17,902
2025 Mill Levy
149.281

2026 Value by Class

Class Land Value Imp. Value Value By Class
Residential $18,850 $136,820 $155,670

Property Description

Condensed legal description: Do not use for legal purposes.

S34 , T11 , R16 , POB 181.03 N & 40 E OF SW COR SE 1/ 4, TH N 91.8, E 242(S), S 91.8, W 2 42(S) TO POB

Instrument #
2017R17898
Recorded Date
10/13/2017
Block
N/A
Lot
N/A
Section
34
Township
11
Range
16
Comment:
Deed Book/Page 1910/848

Land Information

Area

Type
Primary Site
Acres
0.52