Skip to Main Content

Area Information

Neighborhood
HUNTOON-17TH, MULVANE-TOPEKA
Subdivision
OTT & TEWKSBURY ADD
Census Tract
South West Topeka
School
USD-501
Tax Unit
001

Value Summary

2025 Appraisal
$61,310
2026 Appraisal
$64,380
Total Assessed
7,404
2025 Mill Levy
151.174

2026 Value by Class

Class Land Value Imp. Value Value By Class
Residential $2,040 $62,340 $64,380

Property Description

Condensed legal description: Do not use for legal purposes.

OTT & TEWKSBURY ADD, S01, T12, R15, Lot 537 +, WESTERN AVE LOT 537-N 1/2 LOT 539 OTT & TEWKSBURY ADD SECTION 01 TOWNSHIP 12 RANGE 15

Instrument #
2026R04238
Recorded Date
03/23/2026
Block
N/A
Lot
537 +
Section
01
Township
12
Range
15
Comment:
Deed Book/Page 2281/030

Land Information

Frontage & Depth

Type
Regular Lot
38 ft
38 ft
140 ft