Area Information
- Neighborhood
- DUPLEXES NEAR 21ST & INDIAN HILLS RD.
- Subdivision
- WEST INDIAN HILLS SUB 11
- Census Tract
- South West County
- School District
- USD-437
- Tax Unit
- 014
Value Summary
- 2025 Appraisal
- $176,440
- 2026 Appraisal
- $228,200
- Total Assessed
- 26,243
- 2025 Mill Levy
- 162.254
2026 Value by Class
| Class | Land Value | Imp. Value | Value By Class |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential | $9,690 | $218,510 | $228,200 |
Property Description
Condensed legal description: Do not use for legal purposes.
WEST INDIAN HILLS SUB 11, S07, T12, R15, BLOCK B, Lot 14, BLK B PT LOT 14 BEG SE COR LOT 14 TH W 30.42' N 115' E 30.39' S 115' TO POB WEST INDIAN HILLS SUB #11 SECTION 07 TOWNSHIP 12 RANGE 15
- Instrument #
- 2025R08478
- Recorded Date
- 06/09/2025
- Block
- B
- Lot
- 14
- Section
- 07
- Township
- 12
- Range
- 15
- Comment:
- Deed Book/Page 4128/129
Land Information
Frontage & Depth
- Type
- Duplex Half Lot
- Frontage (Actual)
- 30 ft
- 30 ft
- Depth (Effective)
- 115 ft