Skip to Main Content

Area Information

Neighborhood
SW 21 ST - 29 ST, URISH - ARVONIA PL
Subdivision
BROOKFIELD PONDVIEW EST
Census Tract
South West County
School
USD-437
Tax Unit
014

Value Summary

2025 Appraisal
$369,700
2026 Appraisal
$384,490
Total Assessed
44,216
2025 Mill Levy
162.254

2026 Value by Class

Class Land Value Imp. Value Value By Class
Residential $23,020 $361,470 $384,490

Property Description

Condensed legal description: Do not use for legal purposes.

BROOKFIELD PONDVIEW EST , BLOCK A , Lot 19 , BLK A LOT 19 SECTION 08 TOWNSHIP 12 RANGE 15

Instrument #
2024R10903
Recorded Date
07/18/2024
Block
A
Lot
19
Section
08
Township
12
Range
15
Comment:
Deed Book/Page 4491/208

Land Information

Frontage & Depth

Type
Regular Lot
94 ft
94 ft
135 ft