- School District
- USD-501
- Tax Unit
- 001
Value Summary
- 2025 Appraisal
- $194,500
- 2026 Appraisal
- $202,280
- Total Assessed
- 23,262
- 2025 Mill Levy
- 151.174
2026 Value by Class
| Class | Land Value | Imp. Value | Value By Class |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential | $13,000 | $189,280 | $202,280 |
Property Description
Condensed legal description: Do not use for legal purposes.
COUNTY FAIR ESTATES, S15, T12, R15, BLOCK 2, Lot 25, SEABROOK AVE BLK 2 LOT 25 COUNTY FAIR ESTATES ADD SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 12 RANGE 15
- Instrument #
- 2024R08080
- Recorded Date
- 05/31/2024
- Block
- 2
- Lot
- 25
- Section
- 15
- Township
- 12
- Range
- 15
- Comment:
- Deed Book/Page 4007/012
Land Information
Frontage & Depth
- Type
- Regular Lot
- Frontage (Actual)
- 85 ft
- 85 ft
- Depth (Effective)
- 119 ft