Area Information
- Neighborhood
- SW 31 ST - 34 ST, MCCLURE - SKYLINE DR
- Subdivision
- OLD FARM ADDITION
- Census Tract
- South West Topeka
- School District
- USD-501
- Tax Unit
- 001
Value Summary
- 2025 Appraisal
- $163,300
- 2026 Appraisal
- $173,100
- Total Assessed
- 19,907
- 2025 Mill Levy
- 151.174
2026 Value by Class
| Class | Land Value | Imp. Value | Value By Class |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residential | $15,100 | $158,000 | $173,100 |
Property Description
Condensed legal description: Do not use for legal purposes.
OLD FARM ADDITION, S15, T12, R15, BLOCK A, Lot 1, MEADOW LANE BLK A LOT 1 FINAL PLAT OLD FARM ADD SECTION 15 TOWNSHIP 12 RANGE 15
- Instrument #
- 2023R02042
- Recorded Date
- 02/06/2023
- Block
- A
- Lot
- 1
- Section
- 15
- Township
- 12
- Range
- 15
- Comment:
- Deed Book/Page 2127/735
Land Information
Frontage & Depth
- Type
- Irregular Lot
- Frontage (Actual)
- 74 ft
- 77 ft
- Depth (Effective)
- 150 ft