School
USD-501
Tax Unit
001

Value Summary

2025 Appraisal
$158,710
2026 Appraisal
$190,600
Total Assessed
21,920
2025 Mill Levy
151.174

2026 Value by Class

Class Land Value Imp. Value Value By Class
Residential $11,500 $179,100 $190,600

Property Description

Condensed legal description: Do not use for legal purposes.

FOXCROFT FIVE SUB, S16, T12, R15, BLOCK B, Lot 1, BEG 55.72 S & 19.07 W OF SW COR FOXCROFT CIR & QUAIL CREEK DR TH SLY 24.35 W 68 NLY 24.35 E 68 TO POB SECTION 16 TOWNSHIP 12 RANGE 15

Instrument #
2025R12309
Recorded Date
08/07/2025
Block
B
Lot
1
Section
16
Township
12
Range
15
Comment:
Deed Book/Page 3308/278

Land Information

Area

Type
Primary Site
Square Feet
1,656