Skip to Main Content

Area Information

Neighborhood
SW 10TH-61ST,AUBURN RD TO CTY LMTS
Subdivision
Not Subdivided
Census Tract
South West County
School
USD-437
Tax Unit
605

Value Summary

2025 Appraisal
$248,900
2026 Appraisal
$258,860
Total Assessed
29,769
2025 Mill Levy
143.319

2026 Value by Class

Class Land Value Imp. Value Value By Class
Residential $18,650 $240,210 $258,860

Property Description

Condensed legal description: Do not use for legal purposes.

S30, T12, R15, ACRES 0.8, BEG 25 E & 25 N SW COR, N 200, E 175, S 200, W 175 TO POB

Instrument #
2024R07776
Recorded Date
05/24/2024
Block
N/A
Lot
N/A
Section
30
Township
12
Range
15
Comment:
Deed Book/Page 3601/708

Land Information

Area

Type
Primary Site
Acres
0.80