Property Info
- Owner
- DWDC CAPITAL LLC
- Property Address
- 537 SW WATSON AVE, Topeka, KS 66606
- Quick Ref
- R10192
- Parcel Id
- 0972603009010000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $196.22
- Special Tax:
- $223.73
- 2025 Tax:
- $419.95
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/22/2026:$0.00
Property Info
- Owner
- DWDC CAPITAL LLC
- Property Address
- 537 SW WATSON AVE, Topeka, KS 66606
- Quick Ref
- R10192
- Parcel Id
- 0972603009010000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $196.22
- Special Tax:
- $223.73
- 2025 Tax:
- $419.95
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$0.00
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/22/2026:$0.00
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| WASHBURN UNIVERSITY | $4.50 | 3.467 |
| USD 501 TOPEKA | $60.22 | 46.391 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $9.85 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $1.95 | 1.500 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $63.49 | 48.911 |
| METRO TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $5.19 | 3.999 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $2.85 | 2.194 |
| CITY OF TOPEKA | $48.19 | 37.126 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $10,820 | 151.174 | $196.22 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 88524 |
| - | Spec. S-CITY WEED CUTTING | - | - | $223.73 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| 2024 | Gen. | $10,820 | 148.924 | $193.30 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 426604 |
| - | Spec. S-CITY WEED CUTTING | - | - | $398.73 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| 2023 | Gen. | $66,380 | 149.644 | $1,045.66 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 328974 |