Property Info
- Owner
- 21ST CENTURY POWER LLC
- Property Address
- SW WANAMAKER RD, Topeka, KS 66606
- Quick Ref
- R14939
- Parcel Id
- 0982803001001120
- Mill Levy
- 162.254
- Tax Unit
- 14
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $0.00
- Special Tax:
- $590.14
- 2025 Tax:
- $590.14
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $295.07
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $295.07
- Delinquent Balance:
- $7,308.10
- Total:
- $7,898.24
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/11/2026:$7,898.24
Property Info
- Owner
- 21ST CENTURY POWER LLC
- Property Address
- SW WANAMAKER RD, Topeka, KS 66606
- Quick Ref
- R14939
- Parcel Id
- 0982803001001120
- Mill Levy
- 162.254
- Tax Unit
- 14
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $0.00
- Special Tax:
- $590.14
- 2025 Tax:
- $590.14
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $295.07
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $295.07
- Delinquent Balance:
- $7,308.10
- Total:
- $7,898.24
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$295.07
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $295.07
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $295.07
- Delinquent Balance:
- $7,308.10
- Total:
- $7,898.24
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/11/2026:$7,898.24
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $51,700 | 162.254 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 90599 |
| - | Spec. A-CITY PAVING | - | - | $590.14 | $295.07 | $295.07 | $590.14 | $14.79 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $604.93 | - |
| 2024 | Gen. | $51,700 | 161.899 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 437779 |
| - | Spec. A-CITY PAVING | - | - | $590.14 | $295.07 | $295.07 | $590.14 | $56.06 | $40.14 | $17.00 | $703.34 | - |
| 2023 | Gen. | $51,700 | 160.195 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 365488 |
| - | Spec. A-CITY PAVING | - | - | $590.14 | $295.07 | $295.07 | $590.14 | $88.43 | $75.98 | $17.00 | $771.55 | - |
| 2022 | Gen. | $51,700 | 163.71 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 509875 |
| - | Spec. A-CITY PAVING | - | - | $590.14 | $295.07 | $295.07 | $590.14 | $114.99 | $104.73 | $17.00 | $826.86 | - |
| 2021 | Gen. | $51,700 | 161.655 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 18126 |
| - | Spec. A-CITY PAVING | - | - | $590.14 | $295.07 | $295.07 | $590.14 | $141.55 | $131.29 | $17.00 | $879.98 | - |
| 2020 | Gen. | $51,700 | 158.611 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 918234 |