Property Info
- Owner
- KLATON THEATRES RIVERHILL LLC
- Property Address
- 6200 SW 6TH AVE, Topeka, KS 66615
- Quick Ref
- R16141
- Parcel Id
- 0992900002003050
- Mill Levy
- 162.254
- Tax Unit
- 14
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $166,415.82
- Special Tax:
- $3,862.82
- 2025 Tax:
- $170,278.64
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/22/2026:$0.00
Property Info
- Owner
- KLATON THEATRES RIVERHILL LLC
- Property Address
- 6200 SW 6TH AVE, Topeka, KS 66615
- Quick Ref
- R16141
- Parcel Id
- 0992900002003050
- Mill Levy
- 162.254
- Tax Unit
- 14
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $166,415.82
- Special Tax:
- $3,862.82
- 2025 Tax:
- $170,278.64
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$0.00
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/22/2026:$0.00
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| WASHBURN UNIVERSITY | $3,555.93 | 3.467 |
| USD 437 AUBURN/WASHBURN | $58,945.13 | 57.471 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $7,780.58 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $1,538.48 | 1.500 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $50,165.57 | 48.911 |
| METRO TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $4,101.57 | 3.999 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $2,250.28 | 2.194 |
| CITY OF TOPEKA | $38,078.28 | 37.126 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $4,102,600 | 162.254 | $166,415.82 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 119938 |
| - | Spec. A CITY PAVING 2 | - | - | $2,407.28 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| - | Spec. A-CITY PAVING | - | - | $1,455.54 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| 2024 | Gen. | $4,102,600 | 161.899 | $166,051.72 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 462229 |