Property Info
- Owner
- BEELER, CHRISTIAN DAVID
- Property Address
- 316 NE GORDON ST, Topeka, KS 66608
- Quick Ref
- R24084
- Parcel Id
- 1092902025010000
- Mill Levy
- 155.295
- Tax Unit
- 3
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $413.88
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $413.88
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $206.94
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $206.94
- Delinquent Balance:
- $11.25
- Total:
- $425.13
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/17/2026:$425.13
Property Info
- Owner
- BEELER, CHRISTIAN DAVID
- Property Address
- 316 NE GORDON ST, Topeka, KS 66608
- Quick Ref
- R24084
- Parcel Id
- 1092902025010000
- Mill Levy
- 155.295
- Tax Unit
- 3
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $413.88
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $413.88
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $206.94
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $206.94
- Delinquent Balance:
- $11.25
- Total:
- $425.13
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$206.94
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $206.94
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $206.94
- Delinquent Balance:
- $11.25
- Total:
- $425.13
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/17/2026:$425.13
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| WASHBURN UNIVERSITY | $10.61 | 3.467 |
| USD 501 TOPEKA | $80.73 | 46.391 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $23.21 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $4.59 | 1.500 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $149.62 | 48.911 |
| NORTH TOPEKA DRAIN | $12.61 | 4.121 |
| METRO TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $12.23 | 3.999 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $6.71 | 2.194 |
| CITY OF TOPEKA | $113.57 | 37.126 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $26,600 | 155.295 | $413.88 | $206.94 | $206.94 | $413.88 | $10.81 | $0.44 | $0.00 | $425.13 | 87953 |
| 2024 | Gen. | $34,100 | 153.044 | $521.80 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 476396 |
| 2023 | Gen. | $27,110 | 153.765 | $417.08 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 362310 |
| 2022 | Gen. | $25,100 | 158.757 | $400.60 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 553959 |
| 2021 | Gen. | $19,130 | 164.201 | $317.24 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 28265 |
| 2020 | Gen. | $18,750 | 160.434 | $302.92 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 930163 |
| 2019 | Gen. | $18,200 | 161.288 | $295.72 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 831025 |