Property Info
- Owner
- BRIGGS, KENT
- Property Address
- 6215 NW KELSHAR DR, Topeka, KS 66618
- Quick Ref
- R2442
- Parcel Id
- 0252204001002000
- Mill Levy
- 132.384
- Tax Unit
- 301
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $7,820.18
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $7,820.18
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $3,910.09
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $3,910.09
- Delinquent Balance:
- $10,075.64
- Total:
- $17,895.82
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/21/2026:$17,895.82
Property Info
- Owner
- BRIGGS, KENT
- Property Address
- 6215 NW KELSHAR DR, Topeka, KS 66618
- Quick Ref
- R2442
- Parcel Id
- 0252204001002000
- Mill Levy
- 132.384
- Tax Unit
- 301
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $7,820.18
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $7,820.18
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $3,910.09
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $3,910.09
- Delinquent Balance:
- $10,075.64
- Total:
- $17,895.82
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$3,910.09
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $3,910.09
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $3,910.09
- Delinquent Balance:
- $10,075.64
- Total:
- $17,895.82
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/21/2026:$17,895.82
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| USD 345 SEAMAN | $2,933.67 | 51.448 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $458.00 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $90.56 | 1.500 |
| SOLDIER TOWNSHIP | $1,252.48 | 20.745 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $2,953.00 | 48.911 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $132.46 | 2.194 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $525,000 | 132.384 | $7,820.18 | $3,910.09 | $3,910.09 | $7,820.18 | $209.86 | $13.93 | $0.00 | $8,043.97 | 108184 |
| 2024 | Gen. | $566,980 | 131.946 | $8,430.64 | $4,215.32 | $4,215.32 | $8,430.64 | $815.80 | $588.41 | $17.00 | $9,851.85 | 460798 |
| 2023 | Gen. | $547,810 | 130.068 | $8,097.30 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 315648 |
| 2022 | Gen. | $493,520 | 131.694 | $7,382.30 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 539714 |
| 2021 | Gen. | $440,640 | 131.822 | $6,633.82 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 7827 |
| 2020 | Gen. | $419,660 | 128.93 | $6,176.30 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 905701 |
| 2019 | Gen. | $403,520 | 128.936 | $5,937.16 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 806567 |