Property Info
- Owner
- WILSON, JEANNE
- Property Address
- 208 SW HARRISON ST, Topeka, KS 66603
- Quick Ref
- R25402
- Parcel Id
- 1093101006005000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $1,213.02
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $1,213.02
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $606.51
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $606.51
- Delinquent Balance:
- $35.14
- Total:
- $1,248.16
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/22/2026:$1,248.16
Property Info
- Owner
- WILSON, JEANNE
- Property Address
- 208 SW HARRISON ST, Topeka, KS 66603
- Quick Ref
- R25402
- Parcel Id
- 1093101006005000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $1,213.02
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $1,213.02
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $606.51
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $606.51
- Delinquent Balance:
- $35.14
- Total:
- $1,248.16
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$606.51
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $606.51
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $606.51
- Delinquent Balance:
- $35.14
- Total:
- $1,248.16
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/22/2026:$1,248.16
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| WASHBURN UNIVERSITY | $31.78 | 3.467 |
| USD 501 TOPEKA | $252.67 | 46.391 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $69.53 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $13.75 | 1.500 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $448.27 | 48.911 |
| METRO TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $36.65 | 3.999 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $20.11 | 2.194 |
| CITY OF TOPEKA | $340.26 | 37.126 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $79,700 | 151.174 | $1,213.02 | $606.51 | $606.51 | $1,213.02 | $32.76 | $2.38 | $0.00 | $1,248.16 | 83542 |
| 2024 | Gen. | $75,900 | 148.924 | $1,127.32 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 476175 |
| 2023 | Gen. | $71,600 | 149.644 | $1,135.46 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 342360 |
| 2022 | Gen. | $59,400 | 154.628 | $964.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 548000 |
| 2021 | Gen. | $54,000 | 160.062 | $948.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 19861 |
| 2020 | Gen. | $52,740 | 158.327 | $914.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 922059 |
| 2019 | Gen. | $51,710 | 159.259 | $901.12 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 822200 |