Property Info
- Owner
- LA FEMME LEGACIES LLC
- Property Address
- 914 SE MADISON ST, Topeka, KS 66607
- Quick Ref
- R26503
- Parcel Id
- 1093104016005000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $8,479.36
- Special Tax:
- $4,209.95
- 2025 Tax:
- $12,689.31
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $6,344.66
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $6,344.65
- Delinquent Balance:
- $54,714.26
- Total:
- $67,403.57
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/19/2026:$67,403.57
Property Info
- Owner
- LA FEMME LEGACIES LLC
- Property Address
- 914 SE MADISON ST, Topeka, KS 66607
- Quick Ref
- R26503
- Parcel Id
- 1093104016005000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $8,479.36
- Special Tax:
- $4,209.95
- 2025 Tax:
- $12,689.31
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $6,344.66
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $6,344.65
- Delinquent Balance:
- $54,714.26
- Total:
- $67,403.57
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$6,344.65
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $6,344.66
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $6,344.65
- Delinquent Balance:
- $54,714.26
- Total:
- $67,403.57
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/19/2026:$67,403.57
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| WASHBURN UNIVERSITY | $194.46 | 3.467 |
| USD 501 TOPEKA | $2,602.07 | 46.391 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $425.50 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $84.14 | 1.500 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $2,743.42 | 48.911 |
| METRO TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $224.30 | 3.999 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $123.06 | 2.194 |
| CITY OF TOPEKA | $2,082.40 | 37.126 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $224,360 | 151.174 | $8,479.36 | $4,239.68 | $4,239.68 | $8,479.36 | $257.86 | $13.94 | $0.00 | $8,751.16 | 97459 |
| - | Spec. 08-DEL SWR FEE CITY | - | - | $4,209.95 | $2,104.98 | $2,104.97 | $4,209.95 | $128.03 | $6.92 | $0.00 | $4,344.90 | - |
| 2024 | Gen. | $224,360 | 148.924 | $8,353.16 | $4,171.58 | $4,176.58 | $8,348.16 | $882.89 | $638.50 | $17.00 | $9,886.55 | 462186 |
| - | Spec. 08-DEL SWR FEE CITY | - | - | $4,247.36 | $2,123.68 | $2,123.68 | $4,247.36 | $449.46 | $324.66 | $0.00 | $5,021.48 | - |
| 2023 | Gen. | $224,360 | 149.644 | $8,393.54 | $0.00 | $2,025.22 | $2,025.22 | $0.00 | $470.35 | $17.00 | $2,512.57 | 358891 |
| - | Spec. 08-DEL SWR FEE CITY | - | - | $3,379.84 | $0.00 | $1,689.92 | $1,689.92 | $0.00 | $392.38 | $0.00 | $2,082.30 | - |
| 2022 | Gen. | $224,360 | 154.628 | $8,673.08 | $4,331.54 | $4,336.54 | $8,668.08 | $2,136.48 | $1,969.26 | $17.00 | $12,790.82 | 548370 |
| - | Spec. 08-DEL SWR FEE CITY | - | - | $2,769.77 | $1,384.89 | $1,384.88 | $2,769.77 | $709.13 | $628.89 | $0.00 | $4,107.79 | - |
| - | Spec. S-CITY WEED CUTTING | - | - | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| 2021 | Gen. | $690,000 | 160.062 | $7,867.54 | $3,928.77 | $3,933.77 | $7,862.54 | $2,520.32 | $2,376.44 | $17.00 | $12,776.30 | 22069 |
| - | Spec. 06-NUISANCE RL | - | - | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| - | Spec. 08-DEL SWR FEE CITY | - | - | $3,141.12 | $1,570.56 | $1,570.56 | $3,141.12 | $1,039.79 | $948.79 | $0.00 | $5,129.70 | - |
| 2020 | Gen. | $690,000 | 158.327 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 922366 |
| - | Spec. 06-NUISANCE RL | - | - | $231.30 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| - | Spec. 08-DEL SWR FEE CITY | - | - | $2,733.32 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| - | Spec. S-CITY WEED CUTTING | - | - | $589.95 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| 2019 | Gen. | $690,000 | 159.259 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 823332 |
| - | Spec. 06-NUISANCE RL | - | - | $280.24 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| - | Spec. 08-DEL SWR FEE CITY | - | - | $2,386.86 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| - | Spec. S-CITY WEED CUTTING | - | - | $598.09 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| 2018 | Gen. | $690,000 | 159.43 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 624294 |
| - | Spec. 06-NUISANCE RL | - | - | $180.65 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |