Property Info
- Owner
- BEN LOMOND INVESTMENTS LLC
- Property Address
- 205 SE 25TH ST, Topeka, KS 66605
- Quick Ref
- R34510
- Parcel Id
- 1330704005001000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $3,129.44
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $3,129.44
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $1,564.72
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $1,564.72
- Delinquent Balance:
- $8,706.93
- Total:
- $11,836.37
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/19/2026:$11,836.37
Property Info
- Owner
- BEN LOMOND INVESTMENTS LLC
- Property Address
- 205 SE 25TH ST, Topeka, KS 66605
- Quick Ref
- R34510
- Parcel Id
- 1330704005001000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $3,129.44
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $3,129.44
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $1,564.72
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $1,564.72
- Delinquent Balance:
- $8,706.93
- Total:
- $11,836.37
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$1,564.72
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $1,564.72
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $1,564.72
- Delinquent Balance:
- $8,706.93
- Total:
- $11,836.37
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/19/2026:$11,836.37
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| WASHBURN UNIVERSITY | $75.73 | 3.467 |
| USD 501 TOPEKA | $840.77 | 46.391 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $165.69 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $32.76 | 1.500 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $1,068.31 | 48.911 |
| METRO TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $87.35 | 3.999 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $47.92 | 2.194 |
| CITY OF TOPEKA | $810.91 | 37.126 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $189,930 | 151.174 | $3,129.44 | $1,564.72 | $1,564.72 | $3,129.44 | $95.17 | $5.14 | $0.00 | $3,229.75 | 121063 |
| 2024 | Gen. | $189,930 | 148.924 | $3,080.30 | $1,540.15 | $1,540.15 | $3,080.30 | $325.96 | $235.45 | $17.00 | $3,658.71 | 469754 |
| 2023 | Gen. | $173,280 | 149.644 | $2,885.24 | $1,442.62 | $1,442.62 | $2,885.24 | $436.42 | $375.56 | $17.00 | $3,714.22 | 340517 |
| - | Spec. 06-NUISANCE RL | - | - | $962.75 | $481.38 | $481.37 | $962.75 | $145.63 | $125.31 | $0.00 | $1,233.69 | - |
| 2022 | Gen. | $166,710 | 154.628 | $2,872.38 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 553645 |
| 2021 | Gen. | $166,710 | 160.062 | $3,022.56 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 32533 |
| 2020 | Gen. | $163,450 | 158.327 | $2,929.92 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 931593 |