Property Info
- Owner
- TCHIENGUE, THIERRY T & FLORIANE F
- Property Address
- 3120 SE BLAZING STAR DR, Topeka, KS 66609
- Quick Ref
- R41562
- Parcel Id
- 1352203001016000
- Mill Levy
- 156.119
- Tax Unit
- 10
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $10,308.86
- Special Tax:
- $1,890.04
- 2025 Tax:
- $12,198.90
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/20/2026:$0.00
Property Info
- Owner
- TCHIENGUE, THIERRY T & FLORIANE F
- Property Address
- 3120 SE BLAZING STAR DR, Topeka, KS 66609
- Quick Ref
- R41562
- Parcel Id
- 1352203001016000
- Mill Levy
- 156.119
- Tax Unit
- 10
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $10,308.86
- Special Tax:
- $1,890.04
- 2025 Tax:
- $12,198.90
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$0.00
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/20/2026:$0.00
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| WASHBURN UNIVERSITY | $232.76 | 3.467 |
| USD 450 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS | $3,274.05 | 51.336 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $509.30 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $100.71 | 1.500 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $3,283.74 | 48.911 |
| METRO TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $268.48 | 3.999 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $147.30 | 2.194 |
| CITY OF TOPEKA | $2,492.53 | 37.126 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $583,800 | 156.119 | $10,308.86 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 129682 |
| - | Spec. 1U-CO SWR #91 LAT #1 | - | - | $459.42 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| - | Spec. 2F-ROCKFIRE AT LAKE STRE | - | - | $1,264.32 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| - | Spec. A-CITY PAVING | - | - | $76.60 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| - | Spec. B-CITY SEWER | - | - | $89.70 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |