Property Info
- Owner
- PROCHASKA, JACOB
- Property Address
- 1525 SW WASHBURN AVE, Topeka, KS 66604
- Quick Ref
- R44301
- Parcel Id
- 1410102024028000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $326.08
- Special Tax:
- $721.26
- 2025 Tax:
- $1,047.34
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $523.67
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $523.67
- Delinquent Balance:
- $30.34
- Total:
- $1,077.68
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/22/2026:$1,077.68
Property Info
- Owner
- PROCHASKA, JACOB
- Property Address
- 1525 SW WASHBURN AVE, Topeka, KS 66604
- Quick Ref
- R44301
- Parcel Id
- 1410102024028000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $326.08
- Special Tax:
- $721.26
- 2025 Tax:
- $1,047.34
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $523.67
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $523.67
- Delinquent Balance:
- $30.34
- Total:
- $1,077.68
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$523.67
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $523.67
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $523.67
- Delinquent Balance:
- $30.34
- Total:
- $1,077.68
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/22/2026:$1,077.68
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| WASHBURN UNIVERSITY | $8.62 | 3.467 |
| USD 501 TOPEKA | $65.60 | 46.391 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $18.86 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $3.73 | 1.500 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $121.59 | 48.911 |
| METRO TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $9.94 | 3.999 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $5.45 | 2.194 |
| CITY OF TOPEKA | $92.30 | 37.126 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $21,620 | 151.174 | $326.08 | $163.04 | $163.04 | $326.08 | $8.81 | $0.64 | $0.00 | $335.53 | 124264 |
| - | Spec. 06-NUISANCE RL | - | - | $721.26 | $360.63 | $360.63 | $721.26 | $19.48 | $1.41 | $0.00 | $742.15 | - |
| 2024 | Gen. | $20,210 | 148.924 | $299.62 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 402971 |
| - | Spec. 06-NUISANCE RL | - | - | $899.72 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| - | Spec. S-CITY WEED CUTTING | - | - | $248.73 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| 2023 | Gen. | $19,070 | 149.644 | $284.32 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 307276 |
| - | Spec. S-CITY WEED CUTTING | - | - | $172.85 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |