Property Info
- Owner
- CASASMIRANDA LLC
- Property Address
- 2040 SW OAKLEY AVE, Topeka, KS 66604
- Quick Ref
- R46658
- Parcel Id
- 1410204024005000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $2,907.52
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $2,907.52
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $1,453.76
- Delinquent Balance:
- $5.18
- Total:
- $1,458.94
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/21/2026:$1,458.94
Property Info
- Owner
- CASASMIRANDA LLC
- Property Address
- 2040 SW OAKLEY AVE, Topeka, KS 66604
- Quick Ref
- R46658
- Parcel Id
- 1410204024005000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $2,907.52
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $2,907.52
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $1,453.76
- Delinquent Balance:
- $5.18
- Total:
- $1,458.94
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$1,453.76
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $1,453.76
- Delinquent Balance:
- $5.18
- Total:
- $1,458.94
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/21/2026:$1,458.94
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| WASHBURN UNIVERSITY | $70.64 | 3.467 |
| USD 501 TOPEKA | $772.67 | 46.391 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $154.56 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $30.56 | 1.500 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $996.51 | 48.911 |
| METRO TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $81.48 | 3.999 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $44.70 | 2.194 |
| CITY OF TOPEKA | $756.41 | 37.126 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $177,160 | 151.174 | $2,907.52 | $0.00 | $1,453.76 | $1,453.76 | $0.00 | $5.18 | $0.00 | $1,458.94 | 132681 |
| 2024 | Gen. | $168,720 | 148.924 | $2,717.08 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 452475 |
| 2023 | Gen. | $159,170 | 149.644 | $2,642.52 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 321854 |
| 2022 | Gen. | $143,400 | 154.628 | $2,457.98 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 520253 |
| 2021 | Gen. | $111,680 | 160.062 | $2,009.84 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 45389 |
| 2020 | Gen. | $108,430 | 158.327 | $1,928.34 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 944227 |
| 2019 | Gen. | $105,270 | 159.259 | $1,882.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 844205 |