Property Info
- Owner
- FAIRBANK, KATHERINE & HARRISON, JOANNE
- Property Address
- 3001 SW QUAIL CREEK DR, Topeka, KS 66614
- Quick Ref
- R59827
- Parcel Id
- 1451601003010000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $2,622.56
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $2,622.56
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $11.07
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $1,311.28
- Delinquent Balance:
- $4.65
- Total:
- $1,327.00
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/20/2026:$1,327.00
Property Info
- Owner
- FAIRBANK, KATHERINE & HARRISON, JOANNE
- Property Address
- 3001 SW QUAIL CREEK DR, Topeka, KS 66614
- Quick Ref
- R59827
- Parcel Id
- 1451601003010000
- Mill Levy
- 151.174
- Tax Unit
- 1
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $2,622.56
- Special Tax:
- $0.00
- 2025 Tax:
- $2,622.56
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $11.07
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $1,311.28
- Delinquent Balance:
- $4.65
- Total:
- $1,327.00
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$1,311.28
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $11.07
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $1,311.28
- Delinquent Balance:
- $4.65
- Total:
- $1,327.00
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/20/2026:$1,327.00
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| WASHBURN UNIVERSITY | $64.10 | 3.467 |
| USD 501 TOPEKA | $685.22 | 46.391 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $140.26 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $27.73 | 1.500 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $904.32 | 48.911 |
| METRO TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $73.94 | 3.999 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $40.56 | 2.194 |
| CITY OF TOPEKA | $686.42 | 37.126 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $160,770 | 151.174 | $2,622.56 | $11.07 | $1,311.28 | $1,322.35 | $0.45 | $4.20 | $0.00 | $1,327.00 | 116496 |
| 2024 | Gen. | $157,620 | 148.924 | $2,527.06 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 462664 |
| 2023 | Gen. | $154,530 | 149.644 | $2,562.60 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 362196 |
| 2022 | Gen. | $136,750 | 154.628 | $2,339.84 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 529431 |
| 2021 | Gen. | $118,910 | 160.062 | $2,142.86 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 56256 |
| 2020 | Gen. | $112,180 | 158.327 | $1,996.58 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 956108 |
| 2019 | Gen. | $107,870 | 159.259 | $1,929.78 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 857126 |