Property Info
- Owner
- MEIER, TIMOTHY J & DENISE D
- Property Address
- 5510 SW MAUPIN LN, Topeka, KS 66610
- Quick Ref
- R66604
- Parcel Id
- 1483300001002220
- Mill Levy
- 142.02
- Tax Unit
- 600
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $6,941.86
- Special Tax:
- $1,338.26
- 2025 Tax:
- $8,280.12
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/23/2026:$0.00
Property Info
- Owner
- MEIER, TIMOTHY J & DENISE D
- Property Address
- 5510 SW MAUPIN LN, Topeka, KS 66610
- Quick Ref
- R66604
- Parcel Id
- 1483300001002220
- Mill Levy
- 142.02
- Tax Unit
- 600
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $6,941.86
- Special Tax:
- $1,338.26
- 2025 Tax:
- $8,280.12
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$0.00
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/23/2026:$0.00
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| USD 437 AUBURN/WASHBURN | $2,706.45 | 57.471 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $380.01 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $75.14 | 1.500 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $2,450.15 | 48.911 |
| MISSION TOWNSHIP | $1,220.19 | 24.358 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $109.91 | 2.194 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $435,600 | 142.02 | $6,941.86 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 126165 |
| - | Spec. Timber Ridge Streets Ph IV | - | - | $1,338.26 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| 2024 | Gen. | $420,890 | 140.586 | $6,632.14 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 471769 |
| - | Spec. Timber Ridge Streets Ph IV | - | - | $1,370.78 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| 2023 | Gen. | $404,700 | 134.488 | $6,162.36 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 366518 |