Property Info
- Owner
- KING, JOSEPH P & JODY L REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
- Property Address
- 6820 SW 44TH ST, Topeka, KS 66610
- Quick Ref
- R302134
- Parcel Id
- 1441904002018000
- Mill Levy
- 142.02
- Tax Unit
- 600
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $8,469.00
- Special Tax:
- $2,161.23
- 2025 Tax:
- $10,630.23
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $5,315.11
- Delinquent Balance:
- $13.25
- Total:
- $5,328.36
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/18/2026:$5,328.36
Property Info
- Owner
- KING, JOSEPH P & JODY L REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
- Property Address
- 6820 SW 44TH ST, Topeka, KS 66610
- Quick Ref
- R302134
- Parcel Id
- 1441904002018000
- Mill Levy
- 142.02
- Tax Unit
- 600
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $8,469.00
- Special Tax:
- $2,161.23
- 2025 Tax:
- $10,630.23
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $5,315.11
- Delinquent Balance:
- $13.25
- Total:
- $5,328.36
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$5,315.11
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $5,315.11
- Delinquent Balance:
- $13.25
- Total:
- $5,328.36
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/18/2026:$5,328.36
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| USD 437 AUBURN/WASHBURN | $3,324.44 | 57.471 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $461.59 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $91.27 | 1.500 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $2,976.09 | 48.911 |
| MISSION TOWNSHIP | $1,482.11 | 24.358 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $133.50 | 2.194 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $529,100 | 142.02 | $8,469.00 | $0.00 | $4,234.50 | $4,234.50 | $0.00 | $10.56 | $0.00 | $4,245.06 | 150132 |
| - | Spec. 1Z-CO SWR 46B | - | - | $77.28 | $0.00 | $38.64 | $38.64 | $0.00 | $0.10 | $0.00 | $38.74 | - |
| - | Spec. 2A-LEGACY WOODS STREETS | - | - | $1,808.28 | $0.00 | $904.14 | $904.14 | $0.00 | $2.25 | $0.00 | $906.39 | - |
| - | Spec. 2B-CO SWR 46-13 | - | - | $275.67 | $0.00 | $137.83 | $137.83 | $0.00 | $0.34 | $0.00 | $138.17 | - |
| 2024 | Gen. | $494,270 | 140.586 | $7,818.70 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 427940 |
| - | Spec. 1Z-CO SWR 46B | - | - | $77.55 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| - | Spec. 2A-LEGACY WOODS STREETS | - | - | $1,814.74 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| - | Spec. 2B-CO SWR 46-13 | - | - | $276.66 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |