Property Info
- Owner
- STOUT, BENJAMIN JAY & JAIME LYNN
- Property Address
- 3836 NW OAK VIEW DR, Topeka, KS 66618
- Quick Ref
- R7498
- Parcel Id
- 0911101005008000
- Mill Levy
- 132.384
- Tax Unit
- 301
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $3,291.72
- Special Tax:
- $2,037.83
- 2025 Tax:
- $5,329.55
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/19/2026:$0.00
Property Info
- Owner
- STOUT, BENJAMIN JAY & JAIME LYNN
- Property Address
- 3836 NW OAK VIEW DR, Topeka, KS 66618
- Quick Ref
- R7498
- Parcel Id
- 0911101005008000
- Mill Levy
- 132.384
- Tax Unit
- 301
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $3,291.72
- Special Tax:
- $2,037.83
- 2025 Tax:
- $5,329.55
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$0.00
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/19/2026:$0.00
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| USD 345 SEAMAN | $1,173.79 | 51.448 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $198.51 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $39.25 | 1.500 |
| SOLDIER TOWNSHIP | $542.86 | 20.745 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $1,279.90 | 48.911 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $57.41 | 2.194 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $227,550 | 132.384 | $3,291.72 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 79017 |
| - | Spec. ZX-SWR#4 LAT #5 PH III | - | - | $676.85 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| - | Spec. ZY-CHERRY CRK N STR PH | - | - | $1,360.98 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| 2024 | Gen. | $220,920 | 131.946 | $3,179.72 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 441297 |
| - | Spec. ZX-SWR#4 LAT #5 PH III | - | - | $673.87 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |