Property Info
- Owner
- BLACKWELL, MICHAEL
- Property Address
- 2514 SE SATURN DR, Topeka, KS 66605
- Quick Ref
- R332413
- Parcel Id
- 1321004008005150
- Mill Levy
- 156.119
- Tax Unit
- 10
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $6,908.60
- Special Tax:
- $3,025.20
- 2025 Tax:
- $9,933.80
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
Summary of Taxes Due as of 5/20/2026:$0.00
Property Info
- Owner
- BLACKWELL, MICHAEL
- Property Address
- 2514 SE SATURN DR, Topeka, KS 66605
- Quick Ref
- R332413
- Parcel Id
- 1321004008005150
- Mill Levy
- 156.119
- Tax Unit
- 10
Property Tax Info
2025 Property Tax
- General Tax:
- $6,908.60
- Special Tax:
- $3,025.20
- 2025 Tax:
- $9,933.80
Current Balance
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
2025 2nd Half Balance:
$0.00
- 2025 1st Half Balance:
- $0.00
- 2025 2nd Half Balance:
- $0.00
- Delinquent Balance:
- $0.00
- Total:
- $0.00
Summary of Taxes Due As of 5/20/2026:$0.00
Tax Entity Breakdown
| Description | Tax Amount | Mill Levy |
|---|---|---|
| WASHBURN UNIVERSITY | $157.25 | 3.467 |
| USD 450 SHAWNEE HEIGHTS | $2,155.95 | 51.336 |
| TOP & SN CO PUBLIC LIB. | $344.08 | 7.586 |
| STATE OF KANSAS | $68.04 | 1.500 |
| SHAWNEE COUNTY | $2,218.46 | 48.911 |
| METRO TRANSIT AUTHORITY | $181.38 | 3.999 |
| METRO TOPEKA AIRPORT AUTH | $99.51 | 2.194 |
| CITY OF TOPEKA | $1,683.92 | 37.126 |
Tax Records
| Year | Tax Type | Appraised Value | Mill Levy | Annual Tax | Taxes Remaining | Penalties | Fees | Total Due | Statement # / Paid Tax Receipt |
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Half | Second Half | Total | First Half | Second Half | ||||||||
| 2025 | Gen. | $394,400 | 156.119 | $6,908.60 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 119799 |
| - | Spec. A-CITY PAVING | - | - | $3,025.20 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | - |
| 2024 | Gen. | $230,420 | 156.023 | $3,961.96 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 455366 |
| 2023 | Gen. | $1,600 | 156.605 | $30.08 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | 376472 |